My bookmarks

My events

  • Start
    Location
    End
    Language
Law & practice

Official Journal May 2022

Download PDF (multilingual)
Citation: OJ EPO 2022, A54
Online publication date: 31.5.2022

List of professional representatives before the European Patent Office[ 1 ]

Contracting state

AT

Austria

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Erhart, Philipp Josef (AT)

Inventus Engineering GmbH

Montafoner Straße 68

6771 ST. ANTON IM MONTAFON

Fox, Tobias (DE)

Vereinsgasse 28/12

1020 WIEN

Pecha, Manfred (AT)

Siemens AG Österreich

Siemensstraße 90

1210 WIEN

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Pagjura, Anna (AT)

R. 154(1)

Patentanwalt

Dipl.-Ing. Michael Babeluk

Florianigasse 26/3

1080 WIEN

 

 

 

BE

Belgium

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Laenen, Bart Roger Albert (BE)

cf. NL

Arnold & Siedsma Hasselt BV

Kempische Steenweg 542A

3500 HASSELT

Reekmans, Sara Maria (BE)

cf. NL

Arnold & Siedsma Hasselt BV

Kempische Steenweg 542A

3500 HASSELT

Vandevijver, Pascale (BE)

cf. NL

Patent Consultant Vandevijver BV

Heuvenstraat 58

3520 ZONHOVEN

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Caremans, Tom Pieter J (BE)

Gevers Patents

Holidaystraat 5

1831 DIEGEM

Gabriel, Kiroubagaranne (FR)

Allnex Belgium, S.A.

Patent Department

Anderlechtstraat 33

1620 DROGENBOS

Kourgias, Catherine (BE)

Calysta NV

Lambroekstraat 5A

1831 DIEGEM

 

Schoofs, Hilde (BE)

Joseph Genotstraat 31

1080 BRUXELLES

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Gérard, Fabien (FR)

cf. IT

Icosa Europe

Rue d'Oultremont 37

1040 BRUXELLES

van Buul, Bastiaan Richard Marinus (NL)

cf. NL

Schneider Electric Services International

5, Place du Champ de Mars

1050 BRUXELLES

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Alizon, Robert (FR)

Fairway Family Office AG

Giesshübelstrasse 40

8045 ZÜRICH

Bader, Martin Alexander (CH)

BGW AG St. Gallen

Innovation & Intellectual Property

Management Advisory Group

Varnbüelstrasse 13

9000 ST. GALLEN

Bader, Martin Alexander (DE)

cf. Bader, Martin Alexander (CH)

 

Jelsch, Emmanuel Edwin (FR)

Awa Switzerland Ltd.

Rue de Lausanne 64

1020 RENENS (VD)

Jonas, Hans-Hermann (DE)

X-Rite Europe GmbH

Althardstrasse 70

8105 REGENSDORF

Lee, Andrew (GB)

Hitachi Energy Switzerland AG

Intellectual Property PGLI-IP

Bruggerstrasse 72

5400 BADEN

 

Longchamp, Jean-Nicolas (CH)

Braunpat Braun Eder AG

Holeestrasse 87

4054 BASEL

Mäder, Annette (CH)

Prins Intellectual Property AG

Mellingerstrasse 12

5443 NIEDERROHRDORF

Sacroug, Olivier (CH)

Micheli & Cie

Rue de Genève 122

Case Postale 61

1226 GENÈVE-THÔNEX

 

Spierenburg, Pieter (CH)

Prins Intellectual Property AG

Mellingerstrasse 12

5443 NIEDERROHRDORF

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Braun, Axel (DE)

R. 154(1)

F. Hoffmann-La Roche AG

Patent Department (PLP)

Grenzacherstrasse 124

4070 BASEL

Giraud, Eric (FR)

R. 154(1)

ICB

Ingénieurs Conseils en Brevets SA

Faubourg de l'Hôpital 3

2001 NEUCHÂTEL

Léger, Jean-François (CH)

R. 154(1)

Micheli & Cie

Rue de Genève 122

Case postale 61

1226 GENÈVE-THÔNEX

 

Scheuzger, Beat Otto (CH)

R. 154(1)

Bovard AG

Patent- und Markenanwälte

Optingenstrasse 16

3000 BERN 25

Stamegna, Yoann Marc Laurent (FR)

cf. FR

Bugnion SA

10, route de Florissant

Case Postale 375

1211 GENÉVE 12

 

 

CY

Cyprus

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Markides, Hermione Al. (CY)

R. 154(2)(a)

Markides, Markides & Co.

Markides House

1 Heroes Street

P.O. Box 4325

1703 NICOSIA

 

 

 

CZ

Czech Republic

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Hakr, Eduard (CZ)

R. 154(2)(a)

Traplova, Hakr, Kubat

Law and Patent Office

Pristavni 24

170 00 PRAHA 7

Reichel, Pavel (CZ)

R. 154(1)

Lopatecka 14

140 00 PRAHA 4

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Aßmann, Andrea (DE)

Vossius & Partner

Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte mbB

Siebertstraße 3

81675 MÜNCHEN

Pressner, Dietmar (DE)

cf. NL

Weissenseestraße 8

51375 LEVERKUSEN

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Bauer, Ingo (DE)

Gille Hrabal

Patentanwälte

Brucknerstraße 20

40593 DÜSSELDORF

Becher, Claus Thomas (DE)

Hoffmann Eitle

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartmbB

Immermannstraße 20

40210 DÜSSELDORF

Bill, Burkart Hartmut (DE)

Blumbach · Zinngrebe

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Elisabethenstraße 11

64283 DARMSTADT

 

Bobzien, Hans Christoph (DE)

Wagner Albiger & Partner

Patentanwälte mbB

Siegfried-Leopold-Straße 27

53225 BONN

Bockhorni, Josef (DE)

Bockhorni & Brüntjen

Partnerschaft Patentanwälte mbB

Agnes-Bernauer-Straße 88

80687 MÜNCHEN

Bosio, Vera (IT)

Löhleinstraße 29

14195 BERLIN

 

Busche, Alena (DE)

Frau-Holle-Straße 37

81739 MÜNCHEN

Dahmen, Michael (DE)

Keil & Schaafhausen

Patentanwälte PartGmbB

Friedrichstraße 2-6

60323 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

Dietzler, Florian (DE)

Cohausz & Florack

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Partnerschaftsgesell-
schaft mbB

Bleichstraße 14

40211 DÜSSELDORF

 

Drohmann, Christian (DE)

Atotech Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG

Erasmusstraße 20

10553 BERLIN

Erlach, Natascha (AT)

Boehringer Ingelheim International GmbH

Binger Straße 173

55216 INGELHEIM AM RHEIN

Faber, Cornelius (DE)

Heimradstraße 2

34130 KASSEL

 

Feller, Stefan (DE)

ZSP

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Hansastraße 32

80686 MÜNCHEN

Freiherr Heereman von Zuydtwyck, Felipe (DE)

Cohausz & Florack

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Partnerschaftsgesell-
schaft mbB

Bleichstraße 14

40211 DÜSSELDORF

Goebel, Sebastian (DE)

Bösherz Goebel Patentanwälte

Rheinberger Weg 6

40670 MEERBUSCH

 

Grupe, Dirk Bernhard Willi (DE)

Fuchs

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Westhafenplatz 1

60327 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

Hasegawa, Kan (JP)

Patentanwalts­kanzlei Hasegawa

Alois-Steinecker-Straße 19

85354 FREISING

Heinemeyer, Thomas (DE)

Roche Diagnostics GmbH

Patentabteilung

Sandhofer Strasse 116

68305 MANNHEIM

 

Hibst, Nicolas (DE)

Continental Automotive GmbH

Nordostpark 30

90411 NÜRNBERG

Hille, Claudia Heidi (DE)

Maiwald Patentanwalts- und

Rechtsanwaltsgesell-
schaft mbH

Elisenhof

Elisenstraße 3

80335 MÜNCHEN

Himmel, Sebastian (DE)

Atotech Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG

Erasmusstraße 20

10553 BERLIN

 

Kaiser, Justus Roland (DE)

Keil & Schaafhausen

Patentanwälte PartGmbB

Friedrichstraße 2-6

60323 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

Kampfenkel, Klaus (DE)

Blumbach · Zinngrebe

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Elisabethenstraße 11

64283 DARMSTADT

Klier, Isabel (DE)

Nordmark Pharma GmbH

Pinnauallee 4

25436 UETERSEN

 

Klitzsch, Gottfried (DE)

Lehenweg 18

81737 MÜNCHEN

Knoblauch, Andreas (DE)

Keil & Schaafhausen

Patentanwälte PartGmbB

Friedrichstraße 2-6

60323 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

König, Uwe (DE)

Sonova Consumer Hearing GmbH

Am Labor 1

30900 WEDEMARK

 

Körner, Kathrin (DE)

Merck KGaA

Patents & Scientific Services

Frankfurter Straße 250

64293 DARMSTADT

Kümmel, Felix (DE)

Trumpf SE & Co. KG

Johann-Maus-Straße 2

71254 DITZINGEN

Lenz, Nanno Matthias (DE)

Keil & Schaafhausen

Patentanwälte PartGmbB

Friedrichstraße 2-6

60323 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

 

Markfort, Iris-Anne Lucie (DE)

Lorenz & Kollegen

Patentanwälte Partnerschaftsgesell-
schaft mbB

Theatinerstraße 45

80333 MÜNCHEN

Michevec, Jennifer (DE)

Maiwald Patentanwalts- und

Rechtsanwaltsgesell-
schaft mbH

Grünstraße 25

40212 DÜSSELDORF

Moser, Clemens (DE)

Infineon Technologies AG

Am Campeon 1-15

85579 NEUBIBERG

 

Müller, Michael Franz Paul (DE)

MM.IP

Patentanwalt Michael F. P. Müller

Kapellenleite 1

82386 HUGLFING

Müller, Sarah (DE)

dSPACE GmbH

Rathenaustraße 26

33102 PADERBORN

Müller, Thomas (DE)

Boschetsrieder Straße 20

81379 MÜNCHEN

 

Nowlan, Elke Ursula (US)

Nowlan & Stadler

Partnerschaft

Flensburger Straße 28

81929 MÜNCHEN

Page, Richard Mark Donald (GB)

Immatics Biotechnologies GmbH

Machtlfinger Straße 11

81379 MÜNCHEN

Petermann, Markus Alexander (DE)

Bayerische Motoren Werke

Aktiengesellschaft

Patentabteilung, AJ-5

Petuelring 130

80788 MÜNCHEN

 

Pflugbeil, Lars (DE)

Bauvereinstraße 43

90489 NÜRNBERG

Polzien, Lisa (DE)

Immatics Biotechnologies GmbH

Machtlfinger Straße 11

81379 MÜNCHEN

Pott, Thomas (DE)

Marks & Clerk (Europe) Ltd.

Landsberger Straße 302

80687 MÜNCHEN

 

Probst, Matthias Wolfgang (DE)

Trippstadter Straße 97

67663 KAISERSLAUTERN

Pruß, Timo (DE)

Hoffmann Eitle

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartmbB

Immermannstraße 20

40210 DÜSSELDORF

Raasch, Detlef (DE)

Farago Patentanwalts­gesellschaft mbH

Schloß-Rahe-Straße 15

52072 AACHEN

 

Rauch, Udo (DE)

Dr. Rauch Patentanwalt

Frankfurter Straße 34

61231 BAD NAUHEIM

Reiss, Gilles François (DE)

Reiss Patentanwalt

Otto-Hahn-Straße 36

63303 DREIEICH

Rinck, Andrea (DE)

Immatics Biotechnologies GmbH

Paul-Ehrlich-Straße 15

72076 TÜBINGEN

 

Sartorius, Peter (DE)

Habermann Intellectual Property

Partnerschaft von Patentanwälten mbB

Dolivostraße 15a

64293 DARMSTADT

Schaper, Sven (DE)

Blumbach · Zinngrebe

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Elisabethenstraße 11

64283 DARMSTADT

Scharrer, Paul (DE)

Samson AG

Weismüllerstraße 3

60314 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

 

Schatt, Markus F. (DE)

K&P Patentanwalts­gesellschaft mbH

Linprunstraße 10

80335 MÜNCHEN

Scheitza, Susanne Jutta (DE)

Keil & Schaafhausen

Patentanwälte PartGmbB

Friedrichstraße 2-6

60323 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

Schmid-Dochnahl, Marie-Theres (DE)

Bird & Bird LLP

Maximiliansplatz 22

80333 MÜNCHEN

 

Schmid, Marie-Theres (DE)

cf. Schmid-Dochnahl, Marie-Theres (DE)

Schretter, Nikola (DE)

Siemens AG

T IP

Postfach

80200 MÜNCHEN

Sidhu, Dalminder Singh (DE)

Basell Polyolefine GmbH

Intellectual Property

Bldg. E413, 5.OG

Industriepark Hoechst

65926 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

 

Stolch-Freund, Lukas Thomas (DE)

Maucher Jenkins

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Urachstraße 23

79102 FREIBURG IM BREISGAU

Stolch, Lukas Thomas (DE)

cf. Stolch-Freund, Lukas Thomas (DE)

Stowasser, Ralf (DE)

Im Gehaaks 15

52159 ROETGEN-ROTT

 

Templin, Christiane (DE)

dSPACE GmbH

Rathenaustraße 26

33102 PADERBORN

Thürer, Andreas (DE)

ifm group services gmbh

ifm-Straße 1

88069 TETTNANG

Tillmann, Volker (DE)

Hoffmann Eitle

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartmbB

Immermannstraße 20

40210 DÜSSELDORF

 

Vogelbruch, Keang (DE)

Vogelbruch Patentanwalts­gesellschaft mbH

Paul-Gerhardt-Straße 16

40593 DÜSSELDORF

Vorwerk, Jurrien (DE)

Ostriga Wirths & Vorwerk

Patentanwälte PartGmbB

Friedrich-Engels-Allee 432

42283 WUPPERTAL

Vorwerk, Sonja (DE)

Ostriga Wirths & Vorwerk

Patentanwälte PartGmbB

Friedrich-Engels-Allee 432

42283 WUPPERTAL

 

Wirths, Jochen-Peter (DE)

Ostriga Wirths & Vorwerk

Patentanwälte PartGmbB

Friedrich-Engels-Allee 432

42283 WUPPERTAL

Wollschlaeger, Heinrich Jeremias Valentin (DE)

Hoffmann Eitle

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartmbB

Immermannstraße 20

40210 DÜSSELDORF

Ying, Zhichao (CN)

Meyer-Dulheuer MD Legal Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Torhaus Westhafen

Speicherstraße 59

60327 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

 

Ziegler, Sylvia Ingeborg (DE)

Osram GmbH

L&IP IP MO

Marcel-Breuer-Straße 6

80807 MÜNCHEN

Zimmermann-Chopin, Rainer (DE)

Birkenstraße 4

89191 NELLINGEN

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Baptiste, Nathalie (FR)

cf. FI

Fish & Richardson P.C.

Mies-van-der-Rohe-Straße 8

80807 MÜNCHEN

Bautz, Günther (DE)

R. 154(1)

Eichenhang 29

89075 ULM

Daly, Laura Ann (GB)

cf. IE

Fish & Richardson P.C.

Highlight Towers

Mies-van-der-Rohe-Straße 8

80807 MÜNCHEN

 

Grovenor, Rachel Catherine (GB)

cf. GB

adidas AG

Adi-Dassler-Straße 1

91074 HERZOGENAURACH

Kailuweit, Frank (DE)

R. 154(1)

Kailuweit & Uhlemann Patentanwälte

Partnerschaft mbB

Bamberger Straße 49

01187 DRESDEN

Keil, Siegfried (DE)

R. 154(1)

Continental Automotive GmbH

Patente und Lizenzen

Thomas-Dehler-Straße 27

81737 MÜNCHEN

 

Keller, Thomas (DE)

R. 154(1)

Continental Automotive GmbH

Sodener Straße 9

65824 SCHWALBACH AM TAUNUS

Naser, Werner (DE)

R. 154(1)

Roche Diagnostics GmbH

Patentabteilung

Nonnenwald 2

82377 PENZBERG

Qunqar, Nicolas (DE)

R. 154(1)

König-Szynka-Tilmann-von Renesse

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Mönchenwerther Straße 11

40545 DÜSSELDORF

 

Rohmann, Michael (DE)

R. 154(1)

Andrejewski Honke

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

An der Reichsbank 8

45127 ESSEN

Röther, Peter (DE)

R. 154(1)

Schneiders & Behrendt PartmbB

Rechts- und Patentanwälte

Kortumkarree

Huestraße 23

44787 BOCHUM

Ru, Yanfei (CN)

R. 154(1)

Dompatent von Kreisler Selting Werner - Partnerschaft von Patent- und Rechtsanwälten mbB

Bahnhofsvorplatz 1

50667 KÖLN

 

Savic, Bojan (RS)

cf. DK

Savic-IP

Bruckmannstraße 19

80638 MÜNCHEN 

Schmidt, Karl Michael (DE)

R. 154(1)

ABB Patent GmbH

Oberhausener Straße 33

40472 RATINGEN

Schröder, Richard (DE)

R. 154(1)

Schröder Oberlein Patentanwalts UG

(haftungsbeschränkt)

Kasinostraße 19-21

42103 WUPPERTAL

 

Siebzehnrübl, Florian (DE)

R. 154(1)

Armbrustweg 3a

68163 MANNHEIM

Splanemann, Rainer (DE)

R. 154(1) Splanemann

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft

Rumfordstraße 7

80469 MÜNCHEN

Thielmann, Frank (DE)

R. 154(1)

Audi AG

Abteilung I/EZ-3

85045 INGOLSTADT

 

Uppena, Franz (DE)

R. 154(1)

Schwalbenweg 1A

53809 RUPPICHTEROTH

Wübken, Ludger (DE)

R. 154(1)

Kirchweg 22

53859 NIEDERKASSEL

 

 

DK

Denmark

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Sánchez García, Juan (ES)

cf. GB

Aera A/S

Niels Hemmingsens Gade 10, 5th floor

1153 KØBENHAVN K

Savic, Bojan (RS)

cf. DE

Aera A/S

Niels Hemmingsens Gade 10, 5th floor

1153 KØBENHAVN K

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Christensen, Mikael Tranekær (DK)

Chas Hude A/S

Langebrogade 1, 2., B2

1411 KØBENHAVN K

Ninn-Grønne, Mikkel (DK)

Høiberg P/S

Adelgade 12

1304 KØBENHAVN K

Warner, Stuart (GB)

IPTector Consulting ApS

Diplomvej 377, 222

2800 KGS. LYNGBY

 

ES

Spain

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Casalprim Castella, Irene (ES)

Adalvo Limited

Avinguda Diagonal, 571

08029 BARCELONA

Civanto Villar, Alicia (ES)

Velázquez nº 10, 1º

28001 MADRID

Codoñer Molina, Vicente (ES)

Oficina Molina Patentes y Marcas, S.L.

C/ Martí, 6 - Pta. 2.

46005 VALENCIA

 

Díaz Martínez, Almudena (ES)

Pons Consultores de la Propriedad Industrial, S.A

Avinguda Diagonal, 469 1° A

08036 BARCELONA

Femenia Luis, Alfonso (ES)

Herrero & Asociados

Avda. Diagonal, 601, 2ºA

08028 BARCELONA

García Plumed, César (ES)

Adama Agriculture España, S.A.

Principe de Vergara, 110 - 5ª Planta

28002 MADRID

 

Lahidalga de Careaga, Jose Luis (ES)

Arturo Soria, 262 Bajo B

28033 MADRID

Lamas Menéndez, Pablo (ES)

Calle Virgen de la Cinta N°49 9°C

41011 SEVILLA

Romeral Cabeza, Angel (ES)

Balder IP Law, S.L.

Paseo de la Castellana, 93

28046 MADRID

 

Vázquez Vázquez, Miriam (ES)

Satellogic Solutions S.L.

Carrer de Bailèn, 3, 1st floor

08010 BARCELONA

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Armijo Navarro-Reverter, Enrique (ES)

R. 154(1)

Elzaburu S.L.P.

Paseo de la Castellana, 259 C

28046 MADRID

Aymat Gonzalez, José Maria (ES)

R. 154(1)

Aymat, S.L.

Hortaleza, 37

28004 MADRID

 

 

FI

Finland

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Baptiste, Nathalie (FR)

cf. DE

Papula Oy

Mechelininkatu 1 a

00180 HELSINKI

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Braun, Michael (DE)

Berggren Oy

Isokatu 32 B

90100 OULU

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Vuorimies, Timo Lauri (FI)

R. 154(1)

Wärtsilä Corporation

P.O. Box 413

65101 VAASA

 

 

 

FR

France

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Bruneau, Pierre (FR)

Cabinet Novitech

188, Grande rue Charles de Gaulle

94130 NOGENT-SUR-MARNE

Marcus, Thomas (FR)

2, rue de Vellire

57530 PANGE

Stamegna, Yoann Marc Laurent (FR)

cf. CH

Legalip Cabinet Stamegna

110, boulevard Vauban

13006 MARSEILLE

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Aumonier, Sebastien (FR)

BlackBerry

1-7, Cours Valmy Le Belvédère

92800 PUTEAUX

Bordier, Sylvain (FR)

Safran

Rue des Jeunes Bois - Châteaufort

CS 80112

78772 MAGNY-LES-HAMEAUX

Bronchart, Quentin (FR)

Cabinet Hautier IP

Le Pulsar - 6ème Etage

4, avenue Doyen Louis Weil

38000 GRENOBLE

 

Cerredo, Camillo (FR)

62, rue Jean-Baptiste Pigalle

75009 PARIS

Decobert, Jean-Pascal (FR)

Hautier IP

291, rue Albert Caquot

06560 VALBONNE

Demulsant, Xavier (FR)

Dejade & Biset

8, avenue Jean Bart

95000 CERGY

 

Dordain, Jean-Christophe (FR)

Argyma

25, rue des Mathurins

75008 PARIS

Feraldi Xypolia, Alexandra (GR)

BIC

14, rue Jeanne d'Asnières

92611 CLICHY

Garcia Escomel, Cristina (ES)

Elkem Silicones France SAS

9, rue Spécia

69190 SAINT-FONS

 

Gasquet, Denis (FR)

Cabinet Gasquet

Les Pléiades 24D

Park Nord

Route de la Bouvarde

74370 EPAGNY-METZ-TESSY

Guéné, Patrick (FR)

5, rue des meliers

35650 LE RHEU

Henriet, Estelle Leslie (FR)

Condorcet IP

10, allée Henri Frenay

38000 GRENOBLE

 

Herrburger, Pierre (FR)

Cabinet Pierre Herrburger

67, avenue Niel

75017 PARIS

Lipp, Raphaël Christophe (FR)

Cabinet Beau de Loménie

51, avenue Jean-Jaurès

BP 7073

69301 LYON CEDEX 07

Marchal, Caroline (FR)

Idemia France SAS

2, place Samuel de Champlain

92400 COURBEVOIE

 

Mekki, Boualem (FR)

Elkem Silicones France SAS

9, rue Spécia

69190 SAINT-FONS

Menville, Laure (FR)

Elkem Silicones France SAS

9, rue Spécia

69190 SAINT-FONS

Mouget-Goniot, Claire (FR)

5, rue Anatole France

92310 SÈVRES

 

Orcet, François Sylvain Nicolas Bruno (FR)

Air Liquide

Direction de la Propriété Intellectuelle

75, Quai d'Orsay

75321 PARIS CEDEX 07

Ratel, Christian (FR)

Cabinet Hautier IP

Le Pulsar - 6ème Etage

4, avenue Doyen Louis Weil

38000 GRENOBLE

Rousseau, Anaïs (FR)

Arkema France

420, rue d'Estienne d'Orves

92705 COLOMBES CEDEX

 

Rousseau, Pierick Edouard (FR)

60, chemin de la Badie

81100 CASTRES

Toueg, Julie Clémentine (FR)

Suez

Département Propriété Intellectuelle

Tour CB21 - 16, place de l'Iris

92040 PARIS LA DÉFENSE

Tranvouez, Edern Morgan (FR)

Brandon IP

64, rue Tiquetonne

75002 PARIS

 

Tronel, Alexis (FR)

Nemera

Département Propriété intellectuelle

20, avenue de la Gare

38292 LA VERPILLIÈRE

Verbrugge, Vivien François Emeric (FR)

HGF SAS

2, rue Claude Chappe

35510 CESSON-SÉVIGNÉ

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Prouvez, Julien (FR)

R. 154(1)

Cabinet Boettcher

16, rue Médéric

75017 PARIS

 

 

 

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Beck, Christopher Andrew (GB)

cf. NL

Cytiva

Amersham Place

Little Chalfont

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 9NA

Clarke, Gavin Richard Houghton (GB)

c/o Chandler & Georges

75 Westow Hill

LONDON SE19 1TX

Grovenor, Rachel Catherine (GB)

cf. DE

Oxford University Innovation

Buxton Court

3 West Way

OXFORD OX2 0JB

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Agashi, Kapil (GB)

Greaves Brewster LLP

Copa House

Station Road

CHEDDAR, SOMERSET BS27 3AH

Armstrong, Emily (GB)

Johnson Matthey PLC

P.O. Box 1

Belasis Avenue

BILLINGHAM TS23 1LB

Bannan, Sally (IE)

Cytiva

Amersham Place

Little Chalfont

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 9NA

 

Bennett, Nicholas (GB)

CSY London

Helios Court

1 Bishop Square

HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9NE

Bertrand, Maxwell Jacques Benjamin (GB)

Wynne-Jones IP Limited

Southgate House

Southgate Street

GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL1 1UB

Biniok, Johannes Christopher Garbi (DE)

Mewburn Ellis LLP

Aurora Building

Counterslip

BRISTOL BS1 6BX

 

Bishop, Ian Keith (GB)

ip21 Limited

Central Formalities Department

Suite 2, The Old Dairy

Elm Farm Business Park

Wymondham

NORWICH NR18 0SW

Bradley, Adrian (GB)

CSY London

Helios Court

1 Bishop Square

HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9NE

Brown, Fraser Gregory James (GB)

CSY London

Helios Court

1 Bishop Square

HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9NE

 

Chung, Hsu Min (GB)

HGF Limited

Central Court

25 Southampton Buildings

LONDON WC2A 1AL

Clarke, Edward (GB)

ip21 Limited

Central Formalities Department

Suite 2, The Old Dairy

Elm Farm Business Park

Wymondham

NORWICH NR18 0SW

Croft, Iain (GB)

9 Priory Terrace

Nether Edge

SHEFFIELD S7 1LU

 

Cunnington, James Conrad (GB)

Imperial Brands

121 Winterstoke Road

BRISTOL BS3 2LL

Dean, Alexander Bruce (GB)

Dentons UK, Ireland and Middle East 

One Fleet Place

LONDON EC4M 7WS

Dixon, Philip Matthew (GB)

81 Westcombe Hill

LONDON SE3 7DU

 

Dumigan, Ali Naeem (GB)

Appleyard Lees IP LLP

15 Clare Road

HALIFAX HX1 2HY

Faulkner, Thomas John (GB)

CSY London

Helios Court

1 Bishop Square

HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9NE

Fletcher, Scott William (GB)

HGF Limited

Central Court

25 Southampton Buildings

LONDON WC2A 1AL

 

Giles, Samuel (GB)

Meissner Bolte UK

Country Business Park

4a Top Land

Cragg Vale

HEBDEN BRIDGE HX7 5RW

Gill, Sharaz Michael (GB)

Septigent Ltd

301 Searles Court

4 Rolfe Terrace

LONDON SE18 6BS

Harrison, Paul Richard (GB)

ip21 Limited

Central Formalities Department

Suite 2, The Old Dairy

Elm Farm Business Park

Wymondham

NORWICH NR18 0SW

 

Hibbert, Juliet Jane Grace (GB)

Bird & Bird LLP

12 New Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1JP

Hyden, Martin Douglas (GB)

Wynne-Jones IP Limited

Southgate House

Southgate Street

GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL1 1UB

Jones, William (GB)

ip21 Limited

Central Formalities Department

Suite 2, The Old Dairy

Elm Farm Business Park

Wymondham

NORWICH NR18 0SW

 

Lambert, Ian Robert (GB)

Wynne-Jones IP Limited

Southgate House

Southgate Street

GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL1 1UB

Lambert, Thomas John (GB)

Wynne-Jones IP Limited

Southgate House

Southgate Street

GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL1 1UB

Lucas, George (GB)

Mewburn Ellis LLP

The Maurice Wilkes Building

Cowley Road

CAMBRIDGE CB4 0DS

 

McPherson, Sofie Elisabeth (SE)

HGF Limited

Central Court

25 Southampton Buildings

LONDON WC2A 1AL

Moodie, Simon James (GB)

SecuraIP Ltd

Fourstones, Curbar Lane

CALVER, HOPE VALLEY S32 3YF

Penine, Cristina (RO)

ip21 Limited

Central Formalities Department

Suite 2, The Old Dairy

Elm Farm Business Park

Wymondham

NORWICH NR18 0SW

 

Reynolds, Julian David (GB)

J D Reynolds & Co.

Castlemead

Lower Castle Street

BRISTOL BS1 3AG

Rodgers, Matthew William (GB)

Stratagem IPM Ltd

Meridian Court

Comberton Road

Toft

CAMBRIDGE CB23 2RY

Roscoe, Paul (GB)

Appleyard Lees IP LLP

The Lexicon

Mount Street

MANCHESTER M2 5NT

 

Sainz Pastor, Noelia (ES)

Autolus Ltd.

The MediaWorks

191 Wood Lane

LONDON W12 7FP

Schiavone, Christina (GB)

Concept IP Gloucester Limited

12 High Street

Stonehouse

GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL10 2NA

Smith, Thomas Charles (GB)

TTP plc

Melbourn Science Park

MELBOURN SG8 6EE

 

Solanki, Khushbu Rahul (GB)

CSY London

Helios Court

1 Bishop Square

HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9NE

Teasdale, Andrew James (GB)

The Boots Company Plc

1 Thane Road

NOTTINGHAM NG2 3AA

White, Andrew Gordon (GB)

Mill Barn

Tredington

SHIPSTON ON STOUR CV36 4NG

 

White, Kevin Andrew (GB)

Siemens Energy Limited

1 Waterside South

LINCOLN LN5 7FD

Whitten, George Alan (GB)

Whitten & Gill Ltd

Oakfield House

Sandhurst Road

WOKINGHAM, BERKSHIRE RG40 3JQ

Williams, Michael Ian (GB)

CSY London

Helios Court

1 Bishop Square

HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9NE

 

Wilson, Alexander Stephen Miller (GB)

Carpmaels & Ransford LLP

One Southampton Row

LONDON WC1B 5HA

Zvesper, Thomas (GB)

UCB Celltech

208 Bath Road

SLOUGH, BERKS SL1 3WE

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Auckland Cooke, Jacqueline (GB)

R. 154(1)

North Mill House

North Mill Road

Bledlow

PRINCES RISBOROUGH, BUCKS. HP27 9QP

Bailey, Richard Alan (GB)

R. 154(1)

Bailey IP Consulting Limited

142 Leckhampton Road

CHELTENHAM, GLOS. GL53 0DH

Chapman, Paul William (GB)

R. 154(1)

Patently IP Limited

47 Burnham Green Road

WELWYN, HERTS. AL6 0NL

 

Davies, Christopher Robert (GB)

R. 154(1)

Dehns

St Bride's House

10 Salisbury Square

LONDON EC4Y 8JD

Hwang, Jae Suk (GB)

R. 154(1)

Venner Shipley LLP

200 Aldersgate

LONDON EC1A 4HD

Manford, Fergus Paul (GB)

cf. NL

Vectura Limited

1 Prospect West

CHIPPENHAM SN14 6FH

 

Mannering, Laura Louise (GB)

cf. NO

Mohum Aldridge Sykes Limited

12 Park Square East

LEEDS LS1 2LF

Murgatroyd, Susan Elizabeth (GB)

R. 154(1)

Baron Warren Redfern

1000 Great West Road

BRENTFORD TW8 9DW

Nash, David Allan (GB)

R. 154(1)

Hill View, Grove Road

BRISTOL BS9 2RL

 

Richardson-Bullock, James Sedgwick (GB)

R. 154(1)

Withers & Rogers LLP

Nicholas Wilson House

Dormer Place

LEAMINGTON SPA CV32 5AE

Robinson, Louise Frances (GB)

cf. NL

c/o Thermo Fisher Scientific

St. George's Court Unit 1

Hanover Business Park

ALTRINCHAM WA14 5TP

Sánchez García, Juan (ES)

cf. DK

Reddie & Grose LLP

The White Chapel Building

10 Whitechapel High Street

LONDON E1 8QS

 

Somervell, Thomas Richard (GB)

R. 154(1)

Marks & Clerk LLP

Alpha Tower

Suffolk Street Queensway

BIRMINGHAM B1 1TT

Whitaker, Iain Mark (GB)

R. 154(1)

Alban Patent Agency

Future Business Centre

Kings Hedges Road

CAMBRIDGE CB4 2HY

 

 

IE

Ireland

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Daly, Laura Ann (GB)

cf. DE

28 Ballydaheen West

MALLOW, CO. CORK P51 NX6R

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Gaffney, Naoise Eoin (IE)

GH Research plc

28 Baggott Street Lower

DUBLIN, D02 NX43

 

 

 

IS

Iceland

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Hannesson, Helgi Hermann (IS)

R. 154(1)

3H IP

Box 9008

129 REYKJAVIK

 

 

 

IT

Italy

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Biondini, Daniele (IT)

cf. SM

Via Renato Cartesio, 39

60019 SENIGALLIA (AN)

Gérard, Fabien (FR)

cf. BE

GSK Vaccines S.r.l.

Via Fiorentina, 1

53100 SIENA, SI

Montanari, Daniele (IT)

cf. NL

GLP S.r.l.

Studio Proprietà Intellettuale

Viale Europa Unita, 171

33100 UDINE

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Hansen, Live Marie (NO)

c/o Chiesi Farmaceutici S.p.A.

Via Palermo 26/A

43122 PARMA

Rausa, Mario Alberto Manlio (IT)

Ing. Corradini & C. S.r.l.

Piazza Luigi di Savoia, 24

20124 MILANO

Tirloni, Bartolomeo (IT)

BTA S.r.l.

Viale Papa Giovanni XXIII, 106

24121 BERGAMO

 

Zermani, Umberto (IT)

cf. Zermani Biondi Orsi, Umberto (IT)

Zermani Biondi Orsi, Umberto (IT)

Bugnion S.p.A.

Viale Lancetti, 17

20158 MILANO

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Spadaro, Marco (IT)

R. 154(1)

Via San Francesco d'Assisi, 7G

23807 MERATE (LC)

 

 

 

LU

Luxembourg

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Rousseau, Cyrille (FR)

Patent 42

34, rue Dicks

4081 ESCH-SUR-ALZETTE

 

 

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Manford, Fergus Paul (GB)

cf. GB

Leyden Laboratories B.V.

Paasheuvelweg 25-D5

1105 BP AMSTERDAM

Robinson, Louise Frances (GB)

cf. GB

FEI Company

Achtseweg Noord 5

5651 GG EINDHOVEN

van Buul, Bastiaan Richard Marinus (NL)

cf. BE

Arnold & Siedsma

Bezuidenhoutseweg 57

2594 AC DEN HAAG

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Biermann, Jan (DE)

Lumicks

Paalbergweg 3

1105 AG AMSTERDAM

De Matteis, Valeria (IT)

EP&C/IPecunia

Rijksweg Zuid 8

6131 AN SITTARD

Ellens, Andries (NL)

EDP Patent Attorneys B.V.

Agro Business Park 2

6708 PW WAGENINGEN

 

Grootscholten, Johannes A.M. (NL)

Patstelling Beheer BV

Ginnekenweg 179A

4835 NA BREDA

Kevelam, Jan (NL)

Enza Zaden Beheer BV

Haling 1 E

1602 DB ENKHUIZEN

Kromkamp, Jantje (NL)

Royal Avebe

Zernikelaan 8

9747 AW GRONINGEN

 

Lubberdink, Pim (NL)

Dolby International AB

Mr. Treublaan 7

1097 DP AMSTERDAM

Paola, Guido (IT)

Dolby International AB

Mr. Treublaan 7

1097 DP AMSTERDAM

Postmus, Bart (NL)

Marel

Handelstraat 3

5831 AV BOXMEER

 

Slikker, Wilhelmina Johanna (NL)

Custos IP

Rutbeekweg 45

7546 PR ENSCHEDE

Stegeman, Dick (NL)

EDP Patent Attorneys B.V.

Agro Business Park 2

6708 PW WAGENINGEN

van Velzen, Maaike Mathilde (NL)

Deloitte Legal B.V.

Gustav Mahlerlaan 2970

1081 LA AMSTERDAM

 

Vernout, Robert (NL)

Dogio Patents B.V.

's-Gravelandseweg 21

1211 BN HILVERSUM

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Beck, Christopher Andrew (GB)

cf. GB

Philips International B.V.

Intellectual Property & Standards

High Tech Campus 5

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Laenen, Bart Roger Albert (BE)

cf. BE

Arnold & Siedsma

Bezuidenhoutesweg 57

2594 AC DEN HAAG

Montanari, Daniele (IT)

cf. IT

NLO

Anna van Buerenplein 21a

2595 DA DEN HAAG

 

Pressner, Dietmar (DE)

cf. DE

DSM Intellectual Property

Poststraat 1

6135 KR SITTARD

Reekmans, Sara Maria (BE)

cf. BE

Arnold & Siedsma

Bezuidenhoutesweg 57

2594 AC DEN HAAG

Vandevijver, Pascale (BE)

cf. BE

DSM Intellectual Property

Poststraat 1

6135 KR SITTARD

 

Wijers, Barbara Laetitia (NL)

R. 154(1)

Hunter Douglas N.V.

Piekstraat 2

3071 EL ROTTERDAM

 

 

 

NO

Norway

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Mannering, Laura Louise (GB)

cf. GB

Bryn Aarflot AS

Stortingsgata 8

0161 OSLO

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Bradvarevic, Stanko (NO)

Acapo AS

Strandgaten 198

5004 BERGEN

Langan, Hans (NO)

Zacco Norway AS

Askekroken 11

P.O. Box 488 Skøyen

0213 OSLO

Lillegraven, Rita (NO)

Zacco Norway AS

Askekroken 11

P.O. Box 488 Skøyen

0213 OSLO

 

Sønstevold, Anne (NO)

Zacco Norway AS

Askekroken 11

P.O. Box 488 Skøyen

0213 OSLO

Westberg, Nina (NO)

Zacco Norway AS

Askekroken 11

P.O. Box 488 Skøyen

0213 OSLO

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Eide, Geirfinn (NO)

R. 154(1)

Bleikerhaugen 13C

1387 ASKER

 

 

 

PL

Poland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Piotrowicz, Alicja (PL)

Kulikowska i Kulikowski SP. K.

Ul. Kwiatowa 21/3

02-539 WARSZAWA

Walkiewicz, Sebastian Rafal (PL)

LDS Lazewski Depo & Partners

Ul. Prosta 70

00-838 WARSZAWA

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Bialkowski, Adam (PL)

R. 154(1)

Valeo Autosystemy sp.z o.o.

Ul. Przemyslowa 3

32-050 SKAWINA

Rachubik, Irena (PL)

R. 154(1)

Sulima Grabowska Sierzputowska

Patent and Trademark Attorneys

IO-1 Building

Ul. Pulawska 182

02-670 WARSZAWA

Solyga-Zurek, Aleksandra Ewa (PL)

R. 154(1)

LDS Lazewski Depo & Partners

Ul. Prosta 70

00-838 WARSZAWA

 

RO

Romania

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Boncea, Oana-Laura (RO)

IP Grid Expert SRL

Str. Colentina 16

Bl A5, et. 10, ap. 81, S2

021154 BUCURESTI

Marinescu, Ruxandra (RO)

Patentmark SRL

2, Dr. N. Turnescu Str.

050467 BUCURESTI

Mohonea, Cristian (RO)

Patentmark SRL

2, Dr. N. Turnescu Str.

050467 BUCURESTI

 

Mohonea, Liliana (RO)

Patentmark SRL

2, Dr. N. Turnescu Str.

050467 BUCURESTI

 

 

 

SM

San Marino

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Biondini, Daniele (IT)

cf. IT

Titan Patents & Trademarks SRL

Via Consiglio deI Sessanta, 99

47891 DOGANA

 

 

 

SE

Sweden

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Hafner, Christian (CH)

swiPr AB

Gripengatan 10

177 44 JÄRFÄLLA

Hedlund, Claes (SE)

Ericsson AB

Lindholmspiren 11

417 56 GÖTEBORG

Nilsson Öman, Anna Helena (SE)

Crea IP AB

c/o IP Station AB

PO Box 35

683 23 HAGFORS

 

Nilsson, Lars (SE)

Öhlins Racing AB

Box 722

194 27 UPPLANDS VÄSBY

Wallin, Ulf (SE)

Husqvarna AB

433 81 PARTILLE

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Norgren, Susanne (SE)

R. 154(1)

Hydro Extruded Solutions AB

Kanalgatan 1

612 81 FINSPÅNG

Perklev, Karin Cecilia (SE)

R. 154(1)

Nationsgatan 14

223 63 LUND

 

 

TR

Turkey

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Berkkam, Ayfer (TR)

Berkkam Patent Consulting

Remzi Oguz Arik Mah. Bestekar Cad.

Bestekar Is Merkezi No: 49/19

06680 CANKAYA - ANKARA

Yuce, Serfinaz Sibel (TR)

Acar Intellectual Property Law Inc.

Darulaceze Cd. Eksioglu Plaza, 36/8

34400 KAGITHANE, ISTANBUL

 

 

 

[ 1 ] All persons on the list of professional representatives are members of the Institute (epi).
Address:
epi Secretariat
Bayerstr. 83
80335 Munich
Germany
Tel. +49 (0)89 242052-0
Fax +49 (0)89 242052-220
info@patentepi.org