My bookmarks

My events

  • Start
    Location
    End
    Language
Law & practice

Official Journal January 2019

Download PDF (multilingual)
Citation: OJ EPO 2019, A9
Online publication date: 31.1.2019

List of professional representatives before the European Patent Office[ 1 ]

Contracting state

AL

Albania

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Ruli, Alban (AL)

ARB Sh.p.k. Rruga "Shinasi Dishnica"

Pallati 70, Kati 2, Zyra Nr. 2

TIRANË

 

 

 

BE

Belgium

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Boon, Greet (BE)

Allnex Belgium, S.A.

Patent Department

Anderlechtstraat 33

1620 DROGENBOS

 

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Kapadia, Roxna (GB)

cf. GB

Hirzbodenweg 17

4052 BASEL

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Domanitskaya, Elena (CH)

Novartis Pharma AG

Postfach

4002 BASEL

Gygi, Andreas (CH)

Schauplatzgasse 9

3011 BERN

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Lemonnier, Claire (FR)

cf. GB

Merck Serono SA

Intellectual Property

Terre Bonne Business Park A2

Route de Crassier 15

1262 EYSINS

 

 

 

CZ

Czech Republic

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Herman, Vaclav (CZ)

R. 154(1)

Hlavní 43

252 43 PRŮHONICE

 

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Henning, Stefan (DE)

Wilhelm Böllhoff GmbH & Co. KG

Archimedesstraße 1-4

33649 BIELEFELD

Kampa, Mario (DE)

Friedrichstraße 69

40217 DÜSSELDORF

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Brosch, Oliver (DE)

Kutzenberger Wolff & Partner

Waidmarkt 11

50676 KÖLN

Bülle, Jan (DE)

Kutzenberger Wolff & Partner

Waidmarkt 11

50676 KÖLN

Bürck, Ina Lisa (DE)

Maiwald Patentanwalts- und

Rechtsanwaltsgesell-
schaft mbH

Elisenhof

Elisenstraße 3

80335 MÜNCHEN

 

Elias, Hartmut Friedrich (DE)

Am Roggersberg 7A

88690 UHLDINGEN-MÜHLHOFEN

Esser, Wolfgang (DE)

Hagelschiess 5

70372 STUTTGART

Giglmeier, Helene (DE)

Schott AG

Hattenbergstraße 10

55122 MAINZ

 

Hofacker, Oliver (DE)

Siemens Mobility GmbH

MO TI IPM

Nonnendammallee 101

13629 BERLIN

Horsch, Ingmar Philipp (DE)

Brita GmbH

Intellectual Property Rights

Heinrich-Hertz-Straße 4

65232 TAUNUSSTEIN

Kappe, Thomas (DE)

Claas KGaA mbH

Mühlenwinkel 1

33428 HARSEWINKEL

 

Köster, Christian (DE)

Banse & Steglich Patentanwälte PartmbB

Herzog-Heinrich-Straße 23

80336 MÜNCHEN

Krause, Martin (DE)

Einsel Attorney at Law und

Rechtsanwälte PartmbB

Große Bäckerstraße 3

20095 HAMBURG

Kutzenberger, Helga (AT)

Kutzenberger Wolff & Partner

Waidmarkt 11

50676 KÖLN

 

Lauinger, Ina Lisa (DE)

cf. Bürck, Ina Lisa (DE)

Lederer, Thomas L. (DE)

Boehmert & Boehmert

Anwaltspartnerschaft mbB

Pettenkoferstraße 22

80336 MÜNCHEN

Loock, Jan Pieter (DE)

Kutzenberger Wolff & Partner

Waidmarkt 11

50676 KÖLN

 

Marks, Frank (DE)

Zum Aggerdamm 1

51491 OVERATH

Meyer zu Bexten, Elmar (DE)

Schloßberg 10

71032 BÖBLINGEN

Mixa, Stephan Johannes (DE)

Goltsteinstraße 87

50968 KÖLN

 

Niedermeier, Peter (DE)

Magna PT B.V. & Co. KG

Hermann-Hagenmeyer-Straße 1

74199 UNTERGRUPPENBACH

Prescher, Gordian (DE)

Kutzenberger Wolff & Partner

Waidmarkt 11

50676 KÖLN

Schmitz, Susanne (DE)

Maiwald Patentanwalts- und

Rechtsanwaltsgesell-
schaft mbH

Grünstraße 25

40212 DÜSSELDORF

 

Schwöbel, Thilo K. (DE)

Kutzenberger Wolff & Partner

Waidmarkt 11

50676 KÖLN

Strauß, Bernhard (DE)

Tegernseer Landstraße 99

81539 MÜNCHEN

van Dieck, Jan (DE)

Bird & Bird LLP

Maximiliansplatz 22

80333 MÜNCHEN

 

Weiß, Adilka (DE)

Forresters IP LLP

Skygarden

Erika-Mann-Straße 11

80636 MÜNCHEN

Wolff, Felix (DE)

Kutzenberger Wolff & Partner

Waidmarkt 11

50676 KÖLN

Wurth, Jonathan Johannes (DE)

Bird & Bird LLP

Maximiliansplatz 22

80333 MÜNCHEN

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Drohmann, Christian (DE)

cf. NL

BASF SE

Global Intellectual Property

GVX - C006

67056 LUDWIGSHAFEN

Hirons, Daniel Stuart (GB)

cf. GB

Haseltine Lake LLP

Bürkleinstraße 10

80538 MÜNCHEN

Marx, Thiemo Patrick (DE)

cf. NL

Jupp-Ruebsam-Straße 43

41751 VIERSEN

 

Mörtel, Alfred (DE)

R. 154(1)

Meissner Bolte

Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte

Partnerschaft mbB

Bankgasse 3

90402 NÜRNBERG

 

 

 

DK

Denmark

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Holm, Signe Hoeg (DK)

Novo Nordisk A/S

Corporate Patents

Novo Allé 1

2880 BAGSVÆRD

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Olsen Lykkeby, Lotte (DK)

Højnæsvej 2

2610 RØDOVRE

 

 

 

EE

Estonia

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Koitel, Raivo (EE)

Koitel Patent & Trademark Agency

PO Box 1759

11402 TALLINN

 

 

 

ES

Spain

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Artigas Justes, Laura (ES)

cf. FR

ZBM Patents

C/ Orense, 12, 2nd Floor, Office 10

28020 MADRID

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Suarez Diaz, Jesus (ES)

R. 154(2)(a)

Lehmann & Fernandez, S.L.

Calle Álvarez de Baena, 4

28006 MADRID

 

 

 

FI

Finland

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Karlsson, Krister (FI)

Kolster Oy Ab

Salmisaarenaukio 1

00180 HELSINKI

Korelin, Toni Petteri (FI)

Primrose Oy

Pursimiehenkatu 29-31 B

00150 HELSINKI

 

 

FR

France

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Bellon, Sophie Anne (FR)

Cabinet Prugneau - Schaub

3, avenue Doyen Louis Weil - Europole

38000 GRENOBLE

Cheyron, Anna (FR)

Cabinet Germain & Maureau

31-33, rue de la Baume

75008 PARIS

Monin, David Franck (FR)

Essilor International

Dept Propriété Intellectuelle

147, rue de Paris

94227 CHARENTON-LE-PONT CEDEX

 

Vighi, Roch (FR)

Gerflor SA

Zone Industrielle du Bois des Lots

26131 SAINT PAUL TROIS CHÂTEAUX

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Amor, Rim (FR)

InterDigital CE Patent Holdings

20, rue Rouget de Lisle

92130 ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX

Barr, Angela Louise (GB)

InterDigital CE Patent Holdings

20, rue Rouget de Lisle

92130 ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX

Czulewycz, Cécile (FR)

Fidal Innovation

4-6, avenue de l'Alsace

92400 COURBEVOIE

 

de la Fouchardière, Marie-Noëlle (FR)

InterDigital CE Patent Holdings

20, rue Rouget de Lisle

92130 ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX

De Nijs, Mathilde Caroline (FR)

Cabinet Plasseraud

66, rue de la Chaussée d'Antin

75440 PARIS CEDEX 09

Décourtye, David Olivier (FR)

Cabinet Beaumont S.A.S.

4, place Robert Schuman

B.P. 1529

38025 GRENOBLE CEDEX 1

 

Flijane, Stéphanie (FR)

Cabinet Beau de Loménie

Tour Méditerranée

65, avenue Jules Cantini

13006 MARSEILLE

Guérin, Alexis (FR)

Cabinet Beaumont S.A.S.

4, place Robert Schuman

B.P. 1529

38025 GRENOBLE CEDEX 1

Harrison, Jeremy Stephen (GB)

Cabinet Beaumont S.A.S.

4, place Robert Schuman

B.P. 1529

38025 GRENOBLE CEDEX 1

 

Kohrs, Martin (DE)

InterDigital CE Patent Holdings

20, rue Rouget de Lisle

92130 ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX

Ståhl, Björn Niclas (SE)

InterDigital CE Patent Holdings

20, rue Rouget de Lisle

92130 ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX

Thibon, Laurent (FR)

Cabinet Beaumont S.A.S.

4, place Robert Schuman

B.P. 1529

38025 GRENOBLE CEDEX 1

 

Tuffreau, Charles (FR)

Allen & Overy LLP

52, avenue Hoche

75008 PARIS

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Artigas Justes, Laura (ES)

cf. ES

Suez Groupe

Tour CB21

Bureau 28.223

16, place de l'Iris

92040 PARIS LA DÉFENSE

Borgetto, Éloïse Marie (FR)

cf. GB

LFB Biotechnologies

ZA de Courtaboeuf

3, avenue des Tropiques

91940 LES ULIS

 

 

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Borgetto, Éloïse Marie (FR)

cf. FR

UCB Celltech

208 Bath Road

SLOUGH, BERKS. SL1 3WE

Dobson, Sarah Elizabeth (GB)

Appleyard Lees IP LLP

1 East Parade

LEEDS LS1 2AD

Hirons, Daniel Stuart (GB)

cf. DE

Dentons UK and Middle East LLP

One Fleet Place

LONDON EC4M 7WS

 

Kelvey, Adam Charles (GB)

Reddie & Grose LLP

The White Chapel Building

10 Whitechapel High Street

LONDON E1 8QS

Lemonnier, Claire (FR)

cf. CH

UCB Celltech

208 Bath Road

SLOUGH, BERKS. SL1 3WE

Slater, Craig Stephen (GB)

Barker Brettell LLP

Medina Chambers

Town Quay

SOUTHAMPTON SO14 2AQ

 

Smith, Gregory Philip (GB)

Forresters IP LLP

Rutland House

148 Edmund Street

BIRMINGHAM B3 2JA

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Bishton, Amy Virginia (GB)

Vault IP Limited

5th Floor, Cavendish House

39 Waterloo Street

BIRMINGHAM B2 5PP

Burrell, William Nicholas (GB)

D Young & Co LLP

120 Holborn

LONDON EC1N 2DY

Carrie, Rosemary Louise Hunter (GB)

Kilburn & Strode LLP

Lacon London

84 Theobalds Road

LONDON WC1X 8NL

 

Chisholm, Geoffrey David (GB)

EIP

Fairfax House

15 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HU

Fletcher, Scott William (GB)

HGF Limited

140 London Wall

LONDON EC2Y 5DN

Harner, Frank Jakob (DE)

Potter Clarkson LLP

The Belgrave Centre

Talbot Street

NOTTINGHAM NG1 5GG

 

Hodsdon, Stephen James (GB)

J A Kemp

14 South Square

Gray's Inn

LONDON WC1R 5JJ

Hopkin, Mark David (GB)

AstraZeneca

Milstein Building

Granta Park

CAMBRIDGE CB21 6GH

Jackson, Rosemary Louise Hunter (GB)

cf. Carrie, Rosemary Louise Hunter (GB)

 

Lai, Laurence Kin Ming (GB)

Simmons & Simmons LLP

CityPoint

One Ropemaker Street

LONDON EC2Y 9SS

Sant, David Paul (GB)

Angel Intellectual Property LLP

2 John Street

Gray's Inn

LONDON WC1N 2ES

Sewell, Richard Charles (GB)

21 Kinnaird Way

CAMBRIDGE CB1 8SN

 

Strachan, Victoria Jane (GB)

Mathys & Squire LLP

The Shard

32 London Bridge Street

LONDON SE1 9SG

Thomas, Michael Andrew (GB)

Ericsson Limited

Thames Tower

Station Road

READING RG1 1LX

White, Nicholas John (GB)

Tangible IP Ltd

Blake House

18 Blake Street

YORK, NORTH YORKSHIRE YO1 8QG

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Kapadia, Roxna (GB)

cf. CH

Kilburn & Strode LLP

Lacon London

84 Theobalds Road

LONDON WC1X 8NL

Maitland, Matthew (GB)

R. 154(1)

Mathys & Squire LLP

The Shard

32 London Bridge Street

LONDON SE1 9SG

McCooey, Seamus (IE)

cf. IE

Norbrook Laboratories Ltd.

NEWRY, CO. DOWN BT35 6QQ

 

HU

Hungary

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Ori, Janos (HU)

Zsiroshegyi ùt 55B

1029 BUDAPEST

 

 

 

IE

Ireland

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

McCooey, Seamus (IE)

cf. GB

Grifols Worldwide Operations

Grangecastle

DUBLIN 22

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

MacLachlan, Norman William (GB)

MacLachlan & Donaldson

Unit 10

4075 Kingswood Road

Citywest Business Campus

DUBLIN D24 C56E

McCarthy, Denis Alexis (IE)

MacLachlan & Donaldson

Unit 10

4075 Kingswood Road

Citywest Business Campus

DUBLIN D24 C56E

McKeown, Yvonne Mary (IE)

MacLachlan & Donaldson

Unit 10

4075 Kingswood Road

Citywest Business Campus

DUBLIN D24 C56E

 

Meenan, Isabel Mary (GB)

MacLachlan & Donaldson

Unit 10

4075 Kingswood Road

Citywest Business Campus

DUBLIN D24 C56E

Minas, Nikolaos (GR)

MacLachlan & Donaldson

Unit 10

4075 Kingswood Road

Citywest Business Campus

DUBLIN D24 C56E

 

 

IT

Italy

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Pinnarò, Chiara (IT)

Praxi Intellectual Property S.p.A.

Via Leonida Bissolati, 20

00187 ROMA

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Eterno, Enrico (IT)

Hoffmann Eitle S.r.l.

Piazza Sigmund Freud n.1, Torre 2, Piano 22

20154 MILANO

Giraldi, Elisa (IT)

Notarbartolo & Gervasi S.p.A.

Corso di Porta Vittoria, 9

20122 MILANO

Guerci, Alessandro (IT)

PGA S.p.A.

Via Mascheroni, 31

20145 MILANO

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Pelagatti, Giovanni (IT)

R. 154(1)

Via Vecchia di Cantagallo 10

59027 PRATO

 

 

 

LV

Latvia

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Kromanis, Artis (LV)

Petersona patents - AAA Law, SIA

2, Ausekla Street, Suite 2

1010 RIGA

Kuzjukēviča, Lūcija (LV)

Petersona patents - AAA Law, SIA

P.O. Box 61

1010 RIGA

 

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Drohmann, Christian (DE)

cf. DE

Synvina C.V.

Zekeringstraat 29

1014 BV AMSTERDAM

Marx, Thiemo Patrick (DE)

cf. DE

c/o Arlanxeo Holding B.V.

Stationsplein 8B

6221 BT MAASTRICHT

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Cumpson, Stephen Rodney (GB)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

de Jong, Robbert Arij Jeroen (NL)

Inalfa Roof Systems B.V.

De Amfoor 2

5807 GW VENRAY

Dokter, Michiel (NL)

Nederlandse Organisatie voor

Toegepast-natuurwetenschappelijk onderzoek TNO

Anna van Buerenplein 1

2595 DA DEN HAAG

 

Duijvestijn, Adrianus Johannes (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Franssen, Leonardus (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Heuvelman, Jeroen (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

 

Mallens, Erik Petrus Johannes (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Pet, Robert Jacob (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Smilde-Westmaas, Mariëtte Johanna (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

 

Stil, Lambert Johannes (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Takken, Robert (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Uittenbogaard, Frank (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

 

van de Laarschot, Huon (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

van Dijken, Albert (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

van Eeuwijk, Alexander Henricus Waltherus (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

 

Vanden Wyngaert, Hilbrand (BE)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Venier, Lorenzo (IT)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Verweij, Petronella Daniëlle (NL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

 

Weerts, Wilhelmina Louisa Maria (NL)

ams Netherlands B.V.

IP Department

High Tech Campus 10

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

Zimpel, Zbigniew (PL)

Philips Lighting B.V.

Philips Lighting Intellectual Property

High Tech Campus 7

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

 

 

NO

Norway

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Balle, Morten (NO)

Protector IP AS

Oscarsgate 20

0352 OSLO

Coward, Bjarne G. (NO)

Protector IP AS

Oscarsgate 20

0352 OSLO

Hov, Espen (NO)

Protector IP AS

Oscarsgate 20

0352 OSLO

 

Imset, Anne-Gro Bildøe (NO)

Protector IP AS

Oscarsgate 20

0352 OSLO

Mindrebøe, Krister (NO)

Protector IP AS

Oscarsgate 20

0352 OSLO

Thrane, Dag (NO)

Protector IP AS

Oscarsgate 20

0352 OSLO

 

Tofting, Arild (NO)

Protector IP AS

Oscarsgate 20

0352 OSLO

 

 

 

PT

Portugal

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Moreira Rato, Gonçalo (PT)

Rua Rodrigo da Fonseca, 72 - 3°Esq.

1250-193 LISBOA

 

 

 

RO

Romania

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Schlögl, Michael Jens Uwe (DE)

Continental Automotive Romania SRL

Siemens Street 1

300704 TIMIŞOARA

 

 

 

SE

Sweden

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Ljungdahl, Natalie Igorevna (SE)

Volvo Technology Corporation

Volvo Group Intellectual Property

BF14100, VGHQ3A

405 08 GÖTEBORG

Öberg, Kasper Johannes (SE)

Brann AB

Västergatan 38

211 21 MALMÖ

Sjöberg, Nils Folke (SE)

Brann AB

Västergatan 38

211 21 MALMÖ

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Roselinger, Kerstin (SE)

R. 154(1)

Kantarellvägen 51

18 655 VALLENTUNA

 

 

 

 

[ 1 ] All persons on the list of professional representatives are members of the Institute (epi).
Address:
epi Secretariat
Bayerstr. 83
80335 Munich
Germany
Tel. +49 (0)89 242052-0
Fax +49 (0)89 242052-20
info@patentepi.com