My bookmarks

My events

  • Start
    Location
    End
    Language
Law & practice

Official Journal August 2014

Download PDF (multilingual)
Citation: OJ EPO 2014, A82
Online publication date: 31.8.2014

Council of the Institute of Professional Representatives before the European Patent Office

The new epi Council's term of office started on 28 April 2014 and will end with the epi Council meeting in spring 2017.

The following list (as at July 2014) sets out the names of the new epi Board members and epi Council members (full members and substitutes).

epi BOARD MEMBERS

President

Tangena Antonius (NL)

 

 

Vice-Presidents

Leißler-Gerstl Gabriele (DE)

Teodorescu Mihaela (RO)

 

Secretary General

Pereira da Cruz João (PT)

 

 

Deputy Secretary General

Honkasalo Marjut (FI)

 

 

Treasurer

Thomsen Peter (CH)

 

 

Deputy Treasurer

Sarap Margus (EE)

 

 

Further Board members

Nika Vladimir (AL)

Forsthuber Martin (AT)

Leyder Francis (BE)

 

Natasha Petkova Andreeva (BG)

Liebetanz Michael (CH)

Theodoulou Christos (CY)

 

Guttmann Michal (CZ)

Mohsler Gabriele (DE)

Høiberg Susanne (DK)

 

Francis Javier Saez Granero (ES)

Bauvir Jacques (FR)

Nuss Laurent (FR)

 

Mercer Chris (GB)

Wright Simon (GB)

Bakatselou Vassiliki (GR)

 

Bošković Davor (HR)

Török Ferenc (HU)

Casey Lindsay (IE)

 

Jonsson Thorlakur (IS)

Rambelli Paolo (IT)

Harmann Bernd-Guenther (LI)

 

Petniunaite Jurga (LT)

Beissel Jean (LU)

Fortuna Jevgenijs (LV)

 

Schmalz Günther (MC)

Pepeljugoski Valentin (MK)

Sansone Luigi (MT)

 

Thrane Dag (NO)

Korbela Anna (PL)

Petosevic Slobodan (RS)

 

Estreen Lars (SE)

Dušan Borštar (SI)

Cechvalová Dagmar (SK)

 

Agazzani Giampaolo (SM)

Arkan Selda (TR)

 

 

epi COUNCIL MEMBERS

AL

Albania

 

 

Full members

Nika Vladimir

Dodbiba Eno

 

 

Substitute members

Shomo Vjolca

Panidha Ela

 

AT

Austria

 

 

Private practice

Weinzinger Philipp

Forsthuber Martin

 

 

Substitute members

Harrer-Redl Dagmar

Israiloff Peter

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Schweinzer Friedrich

Schrittwieser Waltraud

 

 

Substitute members

Kovac Werner

Hedenetz Alexander Gernot

 

BE

Belgium

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Van Malderen Joëlle

Quintelier Claude

 

 

Substitute members

De Clerq Ann

Van den Boeck Wim

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Leyder Francis

Voortmans Gilbert

 

 

Substitute members

Daelemans Frank

Clerix André

 

BG

Bulgaria

 

 

Full members

Andreeva Natasha

Kosseva Radislava

Stefanova Stanislava

 

 

Benatov Samuil

 

 

 

Substitute members

Shentova Violeta

Georgieva-Tabakova Milena

Pakidanska Ivanka

 

 

Neykov Neyko

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Liebetanz Michael

Braun André jr.

Reuteler Raymond

 

Substitute members

Latscha Silvan

Saam Christophe

Wagner Kathrin

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Thomsen Peter

Kley Hansjörg

Maué Paul Georg

 

Substitute members

Bernhardt Wolfgang

Bast Tim

Dale Gavin

 

 

 

 

 

CY

Cyprus

 

 

Full members

Theodoulou Christos A.

Markides Hermione

 

 

Substitute members

Demetriades Achilleas

 

 

CZ

Czech Republic

 

 

Full members

Guttmann Michal

Holasova Hana

Malusek Jiri

 

 

Zak Vitezslav

 

 

 

Substitute members

Zemanova Veronika

Hainz Miloslav

Hartvichova Katerina

 

 

Fischer Michael

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Leißler-Gerstl Gabriele

Vogelsang-Wenke Heike

Maikowski Michael

 

Substitute members

Rupp Christian

Bockhorni Josef

Rauh Hannelore

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Mohsler Gabriele

Steiling Lothar

Völger Silke

 

Substitute members

Winter Andreas

Szymanowski Carsten

Willems Volker

DK

Denmark

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Koefoed Peter

Høiberg Susanne

 

 

Substitute members

Indahl Peter

Christiansen Ejvind

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Kanved Nicolai

Jensen Bo Hammer

 

 

Substitute members

Pedersen Soeren

 

 

EE

Estonia

 

 

Full members

Kahu Sirje

Toome Jürgen

Nelsas Tõnu

 

 

Sarap Margus

 

 

 

Substitute members

Ostrat Jaak

Koppel Mart

 

 

 

 

 

 

ES

Spain

 

 

Full members

Saez Granero Francisco

Bernardo Noriega Francisco

Arias Sanz Juan

 

 

Armijo Navarro-Reverter Enrique

 

 

 

Substitute members

Jorda Petersen Santiago

Vilalta Juvanteny Luis

Stiebe Lars Magnus

 

 

Elosegui de la Pena Inigo

 

 

FI

Finland

 

 

Full members

Honkasalo Marjut

Etuaho Kirsikka

Häyrinen Ville Tapani

 

 

Westerholm Christian

 

 

 

Substitute members

Kärkkaäinen Veli-Matti

Valkonen Pekka

Väisänen Olli Jaako

 

 

Lamberg Samu Petteri

 

 

FR

France

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Nuss Laurent

Casalonga Axel

Nevant Marc

 

Substitute members

Callon de Lamarck Jean-Robert

Lebkiri Alexandre

Delorme Nicolas

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Conan Philippe

Bauvir Jacques

Rougemont Bernard

 

Substitute members

Taravella Brigitte

Gendraud Pierre

Le Vaguerèse Sylvain

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

Full members

Mercer Christopher Paul

Wright Simon Mark

Dunlop Hugh Christopher

 

 

Boff James Charles

Gowshall Jonathan

Gray John

 

Substitute members

Brown John D

Johnson Terence Leslie

Norris Timothy

 

 

Hepworth John

 

 

GR

Greece

 

 

Full members

Bakatselou Vassiliki

 

Papaconstantinou Helen

 

 

Substitute members

Yazitzoglou Evagelia

Tsimikalis Athanasios

 

 

 

 

 

 

HR

Croatia

 

 

Full members

Vukina Sanja

Hadzija Tomislav

Boskovic Davor

 

 

Korper-Zemva Dina

 

 

 

Substitute members

Tomsic Skoda Slavica

 

 

HU

Hungary

 

 

Full members

Szentpéteri Ádám

Török Ferenc

Köteles Zoltán

 

 

Pethö Árpad

 

 

 

Substitute members

Kereszty Marcell

Lengyel Zsolt

Kovari Zoltan

 

 

Markó József

 

 

IE

Ireland

 

 

Full members

McCarthy Denis Alexis

Harte Seán

Boyce Conor

 

 

Casey Lindsay Joseph

 

 

 

Substitute members

O'Neill Brian

Syrtsova Ekaterina

Kelly Donal Morgan

 

 

Gaffney Naoise Eoin

 

 

IS

Iceland

 

 

Full members

Fridriksson Einar

Jonsson Thorlakur

 

 

Substitute members

Hardarsson Gunnar Ör

Ingvarsson Sigurdur

 

IT

Italy

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Modiano Micaela Nadia

Rambelli Paolo

 

 

Substitute members

Checcacci Giorgio

Gerli Paolo

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Tagliafico Guilia

Guerci Alessandro

 

 

Substitute members

Macchetta Francesco

Colucci Giuseppe

 

 

 

 

 

 

LI

Liechtenstein

 

 

Full members

Allwardt Anke

Harmann Bernd-Günther

 

 

Substitute members

Gyaja Christoph

Pischetsrieder Tobias M.

 

LT

Lithuania

 

 

Full members

Gerasimovic Liudmila

Draugeliene Virginia

Klimaitiené Otilija

 

 

Petniunaite Jurga

 

 

 

Substitute members

Banatiené Vitalija

Pakeniene Ausra

Sidlauskiene Aurelija

 

 

Sruogiene Gene Ona

 

 

LU

Luxembourg

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Beissel Jean

 

 

 

Substitute members

Bruck Mathis

 

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Kutsch Bernd

 

 

 

Substitute members

Lampe Sigmar

 

 

LV

Latvia

 

 

Full members

Fortuna Jevgenijs

Osmans Voldemars

 

 

Substitute members

Sergejeva Valentina

Smirnov Alexander

 

MC

Monaco

 

 

Full members

Schmalz Günther

Gevers Jacques

 

 

Substitute members

Hautier Nicolas

 

Thach Tum

 

MK

former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

 

 

Full members

Pepeljugoski Valentin

Damjanski Vanco

Ilievski Bogoljub

 

 

Kjoseska Marija

 

 

 

Substitute members

Pekevska Anna

Kostovska-Stojkovska Zivka

Joanidis Biljana

 

 

Joanidis Jovan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MT

Malta

 

 

Full members

Sansone Luigi

 

 

 

Substitute members

Keine/none/aucun

 

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

Full members

Tangena Antonius Gerardus

Hogenbirk Marijke

Kraak Hajo

 

 

Aalbers Arnt

 

 

 

Substitute members

Mulder Cornelis

Jorritsma Ruurd

Witmans Hermanus Albertus

 

 

Du Pont Jeroen

 

 

NO

Norway

 

 

Full members

Rekdal Kristine

Thrane Dag

Berg André

 

 

Thorvaldsen Knut

 

 

 

Substitute members

Berg Per Geir

Fluge Per Roald

Simonsen Kari

 

 

Thoresen Liv Heidi

 

 

PL

Poland

 

 

Full members

Lewicka Katarzyna

Korbela Anna

Malewska Ewa

 

 

Malcherek Piotr

 

 

 

Substitute members

Bury Marek

Rogozinska Alicja

Bury Lech Marek

 

 

Krekora Magdalena

 

 

PT

Portugal

 

 

Full members

Alves Moreira Pedro

Carvalho Franco Isabel

Ferreira Magno Fernando Antonio

 

 

Pereira da Cruz João

 

 

 

Substitute members

Cruz Nuno Carlos

De Sampaio José Eduardo

Dias Machado António J.

 

 

Bessa Monteiro César

 

 

RO

Romania

 

 

Full members

Teodorescu Mihaela

Nicolaescu Daniella Olga

Tuluca Doina

 

 

Vasilescu Raluca

 

 

 

Substitute members

Popa Cristina

Fierascu Cosmina-Catrinel

Puscasu Dan

 

 

Bucsa Gheorghe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RS

Serbia

 

 

Full members

Plavsa Uros

Bogdanovic Dejan

Zatezalo Mihajlo

 

 

Petosevic Slobodan

 

 

 

Substitute members

Brkic Zeljka

 

 

SE

Sweden

 

 

Full members

Sjögren Paulsson Stina

Estreen Lars

Ydreskog Margareta

 

 

Martinsson Peter

 

 

 

Substitute members

Karlström Lennart

Lindgren Anders

Bjerndell Per Ingvar

 

 

Eriksson Hans Gustaf

 

 

SI

Slovenia

 

 

Full members

Macek Gregor

Kunic Tesovic Barbara

Borštar Dušan

 

 

Golmajer Zima Marjanca

 

 

 

Substitute members

Redensek Vladimira

Kraljic Janez

Osolnik Renata

 

 

Ivancic Bojan

 

 

SK

Slovakia

 

 

Full members

Majlingova Marta

Cechvalova Dagmar

Neuschl Vladimir

 

 

Bad'Urová Katarina

 

 

 

Substitute members

Meskova Viera

Zovicova Viera

 

SM

San Marino

 

 

Full members

Agazzani Giampaolo

Masciopinto Gian Guiseppe

 

 

Substitute members

Petraz Davide Luigi

Tiburzi Andrea

 

TR

Turkey

 

 

Full members

Arkan Selda Mine

Köksaldi A. Sertaç Murat

Yavuzcan Alev

 

 

Mutlu Aydin

 

 

 

Substitute members

Erkekli Ferit

Fesligil Ahmet Önder

Atalay Baris